SOXQ Invesco PHLX Semiconductor ETF

Equity · $2.4B under management (as of 2026-05-31) · 504 trading days of history

Last close
$84.82
1-day change
+0.46%
Dollar volume
$96.5M
AUM
$2.4B
as of 2026-05-31
Turnover
4.0%
0.7× prior 20 sessions

Infinity volume insights

since 28 February 2025

Turnover here is dollar volume as a share of the fund's assets, not of market cap. We hold one assets figure per fund, the latest, so an event's turnover is measured against the assets held when it was published or rebuilt, not necessarily that day's. The multiple of normal compares dollar volume alone and does not depend on it.

  1. 2026-10-15

    Invesco PHLX Semiconductor ETF turnover at 16.4% of assets, 4.0× normal

    $399.4M traded against $2.4B under management.

Price and dollar volume

Bars coloured by day direction

Composition

Top 10 = 63.1% of the fund

Holdings and sector weights as reported by the fund, last refreshed 2026-10-02. Refreshed monthly rather than daily — holdings barely change week to week.

Concentration63.1%

Share of the fund sitting in its ten largest positions. A broad index fund runs around a third; a sector or thematic fund can exceed half, which means its performance is driven by a handful of names.

Sector mix
Technology1.0%

Top holdings

The ten largest positions. We track daily prices for 10 of them, so their 1-day move and rough contribution to the fund are shown.

HoldingWeight% change · close 23 OctContribution
NVDANVIDIA Corp14.1%-0.59%-0.08%
AVGOBroadcom Inc9.3%-0.48%-0.04%
MUMicron Technology Inc8.9%+2.5%+0.22%
ASMLASML Holding NV ADR4.7%+0.72%+0.03%
MRVLMarvell Technology Inc4.6%+2.3%+0.10%
AMATApplied Materials Inc4.6%+0.44%+0.02%
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ADR4.5%+1.5%+0.07%
LRCXLam Research Corp4.3%-0.02%-0.00%
KLACKLA Corp4.1%-1.5%-0.06%
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices Inc4.1%+1.7%+0.07%

Contribution is the holding's move multiplied by its weight — roughly how much of the fund's day came from that position. Dashes are holdings outside the 250 US companies we price daily.

Overlap with other funds

How much of this fund's top ten is the same exposure as another fund's. Two ETFs can look entirely different and still hold largely the same companies — which matters if you own both.

FundShared namesOverlapLargest shared
SMH847.5%NVDA, AVGO, MU, ASML
QQQ419.4%NVDA, MU, AMD, AVGO
SPY312.4%NVDA, AVGO, MU

Equity funds by turnover

Dollar volume as a share of assets. High turnover means a fund is being traded hard relative to its size — often a sign of active positioning rather than buy-and-hold ownership.

Key Stats

Previous Close
—
Day Range
—
52-Week Range
—
Avg Volume
—
Today's Volume
1.1M

Turnover is daily dollar volume divided by assets under management. Price and volume via the daily pipeline; AUM as most recently reported.