QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust

Equity · $490.1B under management (as of 2026-06-30) · 504 trading days of history

Last close
$704.40
1-day change
-0.01%
Dollar volume
$20.7B
AUM
$490.1B
as of 2026-06-30
Turnover
4.2%
0.8× prior 20 sessions

Infinity volume insights

since 28 February 2025

No signals for this fund since 28 February 2025.

Price and dollar volume

Bars coloured by day direction

Composition

Top 10 = 46.3% of the fund

Holdings and sector weights as reported by the fund, last refreshed 2026-10-02. Refreshed monthly rather than daily — holdings barely change week to week.

Concentration46.3%

Share of the fund sitting in its ten largest positions. A broad index fund runs around a third; a sector or thematic fund can exceed half, which means its performance is driven by a handful of names.

Sector mix
Technology59.1%
Communication Services12.7%
Consumer Cyclical11.1%
Consumer Defensive6.2%
Healthcare4.0%
Industrials3.9%
Utilities1.1%
Basic Materials1.0%
Energy0.53%
Financial Services0.21%

Top holdings

The ten largest positions. We track daily prices for 9 of them, so their 1-day move and rough contribution to the fund are shown.

HoldingWeight% change · close 23 OctContribution
NVDANVIDIA Corp8.5%-0.59%-0.05%
AAPLApple Inc7.4%-0.14%-0.01%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp6.0%+0.66%+0.04%
MUMicron Technology Inc4.8%+2.5%+0.12%
AMZNAmazon.com Inc4.5%-0.95%-0.04%
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices Inc3.4%+1.7%+0.06%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc Class A3.1%-1.2%-0.04%
TSLATesla Inc2.9%-0.63%-0.02%
GOOGAlphabet Inc Class C2.9%——
AVGOBroadcom Inc2.8%-0.48%-0.01%

Contribution is the holding's move multiplied by its weight — roughly how much of the fund's day came from that position. Dashes are holdings outside the 250 US companies we price daily.

Overlap with other funds

How much of this fund's top ten is the same exposure as another fund's. Two ETFs can look entirely different and still hold largely the same companies — which matters if you own both.

FundShared namesOverlapLargest shared
SPY935.9%NVDA, AAPL, MSFT, AMZN
SMH419.4%NVDA, MU, AMD, AVGO
SOXQ419.4%NVDA, MU, AMD, AVGO
IGV16.0%MSFT

Equity funds by turnover

Dollar volume as a share of assets. High turnover means a fund is being traded hard relative to its size — often a sign of active positioning rather than buy-and-hold ownership.

Key Stats

Previous Close
—
Day Range
—
52-Week Range
—
Avg Volume
—
Today's Volume
29.4M

Turnover is daily dollar volume divided by assets under management. Price and volume via the daily pipeline; AUM as most recently reported.